Current Conditions

DateHeight (ft)Stage
2019-05-24 10:301.309H
2019-05-24 22:420.080L
2019-05-25 11:061.183H
2019-05-25 23:000.195L
2019-05-26 11:361.040H
2019-05-26 23:120.317L
2019-05-27 10:060.889H
2019-05-27 23:060.438L
2019-05-28 08:180.835H
2019-05-28 22:420.543L
2019-05-29 07:120.881H
2019-05-29 16:240.444L
CROSSING NAME &
(APPROX. MILEAGE)
LWRP SURVEY
DATE
250' L &
125' L
CENTERLINE 125' R &
250' R
SHAPE ACTIVE
DREDGE
Upper Baton Rouge
(232.5)
2.8
23-May
76.0
74.0
72.0
69.5
69.5
XXXX
--
Baton Rouge
(230.5)
2.8
23-May
64.0 H I
65.0 B C
68.0 D E
67.0 D E
67.0 F G
XXXX
--
Red Eye
(224.0)
2.6
02-May
48.5 L
49.0 L
50.5 M
50.0 L M
50.0 K L
64.5
Hurley
Sardine Point
(219.3)
2.4
21-May
62.0
62.0
63.0
71.0
73.0
72.0
--
Medora
(212.0)
2.1
21-May
64.0 B C
63.5 B C
62.0 A B
60.5 A B
61.5 A B
68.0
--
Granada
(204.3)
1.9
21-May
67.0 G H
66.0 G H
66.0 G H
65.0 G H
64.0 G H
72.5
--
Bayou Goula
(198.2)
1.8
21-May
63.0 G H
63.0 G H
63.0 G H
62.0 E F
62.0 E F
72.0
--
Alhambra
(190.5)
1.7
07-May
55.0 C
53.0 E
54.5 E
55.0 D E
54.0 G H
65.0
McGeorge
Philadelphia
(183.0)
1.5
22-May
66.0 I J
65.5 I J
64.0 I J
65.5 H I
65.5 H I
65.0
--
Smoke Bend
(175.0)
1.4
22-May
58.5 C D
58.0 C D
57.5 A B
55.5 A B
58.0 C D
66.0
--
Rich Bend
(158.8)
1.3
14-May
XXXX
XXXX
64.0
XXXX
XXXX
XXXX
--
Belmont
(154.2)
1.3
14-May
53.5 K L
52.0 K L
52.0 K L
51.0 K L
50.5 H I
77.5
--
Fairview
(115.7)
1.1
13-May
65.5 C D
65.0 C D
63.0 C D
62.0 D E
60.0 D E
78.5
--


An asterisk (*) indicates survey data was incomplete or off-line due to dredging operations. Shoaler depths may exist in areas not adequately surveyed. See plotted survey on our Mississippi River Crossings - Profiles Only webpage for more detailed depth information.

ASSOCIATED RIVER GAGES

RIVER GAUGE MILEAGE LWRP 02-May 07-May 13-May 14-May 21-May 22-May
Baton Rouge
228.4
2.8
41.6
41.8
43.4
43.2
43.9
43.9
Donaldsonville
175.4
1.4
30.1
30.4
31.5
31.2
31.7
31.6
Reserve
138.7
1.2
23.2
23.2
23.9
23.4
23.6
23.5
New Orleans
102.8
1.0
16.4
16.6
16.9
16.7
16.7
16.8

Last Update: May 24 2019 18:00:09.

BridgeRiver MileClearance (ft)
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.27
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.27
Huey P. Long106.1135.57
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.48
Gramercy145.9140.48
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.52
Baton Rouge I-10229.3130.09
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.967.09

Last Update: May 24 2019 18:00:09.

BridgeRiver MileForecast Clearance (ft)Date
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-05-24 19:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-05-25 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-05-26 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-05-27 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-05-28 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-05-29 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-05-30 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-05-31 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-06-01 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-06-02 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-06-03 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-06-04 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-06-05 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-06-06 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Lower95.7154.22019-06-07 01:00:00

BridgeRiver MileForecast Clearance (ft)Date
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-05-24 19:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-05-25 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-05-26 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-05-27 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-05-28 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-05-29 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-05-30 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-05-31 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-06-01 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-06-02 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-06-03 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-06-04 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-06-05 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-06-06 01:00:00
Crescent City Connection Upper95.8154.22019-06-07 01:00:00

BridgeRiver MileForecast Clearance (ft)Date
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-05-24 19:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-05-25 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-05-26 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-05-27 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-05-28 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-05-29 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-05-30 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-05-31 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-06-01 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-06-02 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-06-03 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-06-04 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-06-05 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-06-06 01:00:00
Huey P. Long106.1135.52019-06-07 01:00:00

BridgeRiver MileForecast Clearance (ft)Date
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-05-24 19:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-05-25 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-05-26 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-05-27 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-05-28 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-05-29 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-05-30 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-05-31 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-06-01 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-06-02 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-06-03 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-06-04 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-06-05 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-06-06 01:00:00
Hale Boggs - Luling121.6134.52019-06-07 01:00:00

BridgeRiver MileForecast Clearance (ft)Date
Gramercy145.9140.52019-05-24 19:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-05-25 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-05-26 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-05-27 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-05-28 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-05-29 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-05-30 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-05-31 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-06-01 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-06-02 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-06-03 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-06-04 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-06-05 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-06-06 01:00:00
Gramercy145.9140.52019-06-07 01:00:00

BridgeRiver MileForecast Clearance (ft)Date
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.42019-05-24 19:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.42019-05-25 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.42019-05-26 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.42019-05-27 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.42019-05-28 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.42019-05-29 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.42019-05-30 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.42019-05-31 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.32019-06-01 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.22019-06-02 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4139.12019-06-03 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4138.92019-06-04 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4138.72019-06-05 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4138.62019-06-06 01:00:00
Sunshine Bridge167.4138.52019-06-07 01:00:00

BridgeRiver MileForecast Clearance (ft)Date
Baton Rouge I-10229.31302019-05-24 19:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.31302019-05-25 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.31302019-05-26 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3130.12019-05-27 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3130.12019-05-28 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3130.22019-05-29 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3130.22019-05-30 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3130.22019-05-31 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3130.22019-06-01 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.31302019-06-02 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3129.92019-06-03 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3129.72019-06-04 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3129.62019-06-05 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3129.52019-06-06 01:00:00
Baton Rouge I-10229.3129.52019-06-07 01:00:00

BridgeRiver MileForecast Clearance (ft)Date
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.9672019-05-24 19:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.9672019-05-25 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.9672019-05-26 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.967.12019-05-27 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.967.12019-05-28 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.967.22019-05-29 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.967.22019-05-30 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.967.22019-05-31 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.967.22019-06-01 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.9672019-06-02 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.966.92019-06-03 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.966.72019-06-04 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.966.62019-06-05 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.966.52019-06-06 01:00:00
Baton Rouge Hwy 90 / Railroad233.966.52019-06-07 01:00:00

          Lower Mississippi River PORTS, NOAA/NOS 2019-05-25 01:00 CDT          

----------------------------Water Levels (above MLLW)---------------------------
Carrollton-LWRP         15.3 ft, Falling Pilottown                1.9 ft, Steady 
Pilots St. East          1.1 ft, Rising  
--------------------------------------Winds-------------------------------------
                          Spd Dir Gusts                            Spd Dir Gusts
Pilottown                1 kn   S     2  Pilots St. East          6 kn  SE    11
----------------------------Air and Water Temperature---------------------------
                           Air   Water                              Air   Water
Carrollton-LWRP                  72 °F   Pilottown                74 °F   72 °F
Pilots St. East          79 °F   73 °F   
-------------------------------Barometric Pressure------------------------------
Pilottown              1019 mb Falling   Pilots St. East        1019 mb Steady 
-----------------Air Gap/Bridge Clearance (above water surface)-----------------
Huey P. Long Bridge   135.1 ft, Stdy.    Crescent City         154.6 ft, Incr.
------------------Currents (F)lood, (S)lack, (E)bb, towards °T------------------
                          Spd          Dir                           Spd          Dir
Port Allen             *** kn ( ),   ***°T First Street Wharf     3.1 kn (E),  49.0°T


*** Data not displayed as a result of quality control monitoring. For information on 
missing data, go to https://corms.nos.noaa.gov/instrument_status.html or call (301) 713-2540.

River Stages and Predictions

Baton Rouge
Latest Stage
2019-05-24 17:00:0043.91
Forecast
2019-05-24 19:00:0044.00
2019-05-25 01:00:0044.00
2019-05-26 01:00:0044.00
2019-05-27 01:00:0043.90
2019-05-28 01:00:0043.90
2019-05-29 01:00:0043.80
2019-05-30 01:00:0043.80
2019-05-31 01:00:0043.80
2019-06-01 01:00:0043.80
2019-06-02 01:00:0044.00
2019-06-03 01:00:0044.10
2019-06-04 01:00:0044.30
2019-06-05 01:00:0044.40
2019-06-06 01:00:0044.50
2019-06-07 01:00:0044.50
Donaldsonville
Latest Stage
2019-05-24 17:00:0031.48
Forecast
2019-05-24 19:00:0031.60
2019-05-25 01:00:0031.60
2019-05-26 01:00:0031.60
2019-05-27 01:00:0031.60
2019-05-28 01:00:0031.60
2019-05-29 01:00:0031.60
2019-05-30 01:00:0031.60
2019-05-31 01:00:0031.60
2019-06-01 01:00:0031.70
2019-06-02 01:00:0031.80
2019-06-03 01:00:0031.90
2019-06-04 01:00:0032.10
2019-06-05 01:00:0032.30
2019-06-06 01:00:0032.40
2019-06-07 01:00:0032.50
Reserve
Latest Stage
2019-05-24 17:00:0023.52
Forecast
2019-05-24 19:00:0023.50
2019-05-25 01:00:0023.50
2019-05-26 01:00:0023.50
2019-05-27 01:00:0023.50
2019-05-28 01:00:0023.50
2019-05-29 01:00:0023.50
2019-05-30 01:00:0023.50
2019-05-31 01:00:0023.50
2019-06-01 01:00:0023.50
2019-06-02 01:00:0023.50
2019-06-03 01:00:0023.50
2019-06-04 01:00:0023.50
2019-06-05 01:00:0023.50
2019-06-06 01:00:0023.50
2019-06-07 01:00:0023.50
New Orleans
Latest Stage
2019-05-24 17:00:0016.73
Forecast
2019-05-24 19:00:0016.80
2019-05-25 01:00:0016.80
2019-05-26 01:00:0016.80
2019-05-27 01:00:0016.80
2019-05-28 01:00:0016.80
2019-05-29 01:00:0016.80
2019-05-30 01:00:0016.80
2019-05-31 01:00:0016.80
2019-06-01 01:00:0016.80
2019-06-02 01:00:0016.80
2019-06-03 01:00:0016.80
2019-06-04 01:00:0016.80
2019-06-05 01:00:0016.80
2019-06-06 01:00:0016.80
2019-06-07 01:00:0016.80

Lock Information

ALGIERS LOCK STATUS UPDATE -- Updated 24-May-19 --

Algiers Lock
Lock Status Update


The following provides that latest condition information at Algiers Lock.

Lock Status:
The lock is currently OPEN.


Lock Closure Schedule:


Traffic Information:
RIVER Lockings on Turn : 23
CANAL Lockings on Turn : 17
Maximum Lock Queue Time: 40 hours

Gauge Readings:
Open Flow : no
River Gauge : 13
Canal Gauge : 1.3

Closure Remarks:







Notices:
Algiers Lock operates *24 hours/7 days a week - 24 hr phone # 504-394-7221. Operators on
duty are in and out of control houses watching vessels pushing in and out. If no answer,
please wait 5-10 minutes and call back.

Under normal conditions maximum locking dimensions are 780 feet in length and 74 feet in width.




Access Constraints:
The United States Government furnishes these data and the recipient accepts and uses them with the express understanding that the US Government makes no warranties, expressed, or implied concerning the accuracy, completeness, readability, usability or suitability for any particular purpose of the information and the data furnished. The United States shall be under no liability whatsoever to any person by reason of any use made thereof. These data belong to the Government. Therefore the recipient fully agrees not to represent these data to anyone as other than Government provided data. The recipient may not transfer these data to others without also transferring this Disclaimer.

Distribution Liability:
The data represents the results of data collection/processing for a specific US Army Corps of Engineers activity and indicates the general existing conditions. As such, it is only valid for its intended use, content, time and accuracy specifications. The user is responsible for the results of any of the application of the data for other than its intended purpose.

The Contact for this Page:
Paul Malone, Lock Master
Algiers Lock
New Orleans, LA
504-394-5714
Thomas.P.Malone@usace.army.mil
INNER HARBOR NAVIGATION CANAL LOCK STATUS UPDATE -- Updated 24-May-19 --

Inner Harbor Navigation Canal Lock
Lock Status Update


The following provides that latest condition information at Inner Harbor Navigation Canal Lock.

Lock Status:
The lock is currently OPEN.


Lock Closure Schedule:


Traffic Information:
RIVER Lockings on Turn : 33
CANAL Lockings on Turn : 34
Maximum Lock Queue Time: 24+ hours

Gauge Readings:
Open Flow : N
FLOODSIDE Gauge : 14
LANDSIDE Gauge : 1.6

Closure Remarks:





Please call the office for further information at 504-947-2606.

Notices:
IHNC Lock operates *24 hours/7 days a week - 24 hr phone # 504-947-2606. Operators on
duty are in and out of control houses watching vessels pushing in and out. If no answer,
please wait 5-10 minutes and call back.

* Under normal conditions, maximum tow size is 600 ft in length and 75 ft in width.




Access Constraints:
The United States Government furnishes these data and the recipient accepts and uses them with the express understanding that the US Government makes no warranties, expressed, or implied concerning the accuracy, completeness, readability, usability or suitability for any particular purpose of the information and the data furnished. The United States shall be under no liability whatsoever to any person by reason of any use made thereof. These data belong to the Government. Therefore the recipient fully agrees not to represent these data to anyone as other than Government provided data. The recipient may not transfer these data to others without also transferring this Disclaimer.

Distribution Liability:
The data represents the results of data collection/processing for a specific US Army Corps of Engineers activity and indicates the general existing conditions. As such, it is only valid for its intended use, content, time and accuracy specifications. The user is responsible for the results of any of the application of the data for other than its intended purpose.

The Contact for this Page:
Richard McKinzie, Lock Master
Inner Harbor Navigation Canal Lock
New Orleans, LA
504-945-2157
Richard.R.McKinzie@usace.army.mil
HARVEY LOCK STATUS UPDATE -- Updated 21-May-19 --

Harvey Lock
Lock Status Update


The following provides that latest condition information at Harvey Lock.

Lock Status:
The lock is currently OPEN.


Lock Closure Schedule:


Traffic Information:
RIVER Lockings on Turn : 12
CANAL Lockings on Turn : 10
Maximum Lock Queue Time: 23 hours

Gauge Readings:
Open Flow : N
FLOODSIDE Gauge : 16
LANDSIDE Gauge : 2.3

Closure Remarks:





Please call the office for further information at 504-366-4683 or 504-366-5187.

Notices:
Harvey Lock operates *24 hours/7 days a week - 24 hr phone # 504-366-5187. Operators on
duty are in and out of control houses watching vessels pushing in and out. If no answer,
please wait 5-10 minutes and call back.

* Under normal conditions, maximum tow size is 420 ft in length and 75 ft in width.




Access Constraints:
The United States Government furnishes these data and the recipient accepts and uses them with the express understanding that the US Government makes no warranties, expressed, or implied concerning the accuracy, completeness, readability, usability or suitability for any particular purpose of the information and the data furnished. The United States shall be under no liability whatsoever to any person by reason of any use made thereof. These data belong to the Government. Therefore the recipient fully agrees not to represent these data to anyone as other than Government provided data. The recipient may not transfer these data to others without also transferring this Disclaimer.

Distribution Liability:
The data represents the results of data collection/processing for a specific US Army Corps of Engineers activity and indicates the general existing conditions. As such, it is only valid for its intended use, content, time and accuracy specifications. The user is responsible for the results of any of the application of the data for other than its intended purpose.

The Contact for this Page:
Greg Desselles, Lock Master
Harvey Lock
Harvey, LA
504-366-4683
Gregory.P.Desselles@usace.army.mil
PORT ALLEN LOCK STATUS UPDATE -- Updated 24-May-19 --

Port Allen Lock
Lock Status Update


The following provides that latest condition information at Port Allen Lock.

Lock Status:
The lock is currently OPEN.


Lock Closure Schedule:


Traffic Information:
RIVER Lockings on Turn : 2
CANAL Lockings on Turn : 1
Maximum Lock Queue Time: 1 hours

Gauge Readings:
Open Flow : N
RIVER Gauge : 43.8
CANAL Gauge : 6.8

Closure Remarks:







Notices:
Port Allen Lock operates *24 hours/7 days a week - 24 hr phone # 225-344-8272. Operators on
duty are in and out of control houses watching vessels pushing in and out. If no answer,
please wait 5-10 minutes and call back.






Access Constraints:
The United States Government furnishes these data and the recipient accepts and uses them with the express understanding that the US Government makes no warranties, expressed, or implied concerning the accuracy, completeness, readability, usability or suitability for any particular purpose of the information and the data furnished. The United States shall be under no liability whatsoever to any person by reason of any use made thereof. These data belong to the Government. Therefore the recipient fully agrees not to represent these data to anyone as other than Government provided data. The recipient may not transfer these data to others without also transferring this Disclaimer.

Distribution Liability:
The data represents the results of data collection/processing for a specific US Army Corps of Engineers activity and indicates the general existing conditions. As such, it is only valid for its intended use, content, time and accuracy specifications. The user is responsible for the results of any of the application of the data for other than its intended purpose.

The Contact for this Page:
Adam McFarlain, Lock Master
Port Allen Lock
Port Allen, LA
225-343-3752
Adam.McFarlain@usace.army.mil

Forecast Areas

Orleans- Including the cities of East New Orleans and New Orleans 332 PM CDT Fri May 24 2019
TONIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the mid 70s. Southeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
SATURDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the upper 80s. Southeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
SATURDAY NIGHTClear in the evening then becoming partly cloudy. Lows in the mid 70s. South winds to 10 mph.
SUNDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the upper 80s. Southeast winds to 10 mph.
SUNDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows in the mid 70s. South winds 5 to 10 mph.
MEMORIAL DAYPartly cloudy. Highs in the upper 80s.
MONDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows in the mid 70s.
TUESDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then becoming sunny. Highs in the upper 80s.
TUESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the mid 70s.
WEDNESDAYSunny. Highs in the upper 80s.
WEDNESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the mid 70s.
THURSDAYSunny with a 20 percent chance of showers. Highs in the upper 80s.
THURSDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the mid 70s.
FRIDAYSunny. Highs in the upper 80s.
East Baton Rouge- Including the city of Baton Rouge 332 PM CDT Fri May 24 2019
TONIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the upper 60s. Southeast winds to 5 mph.
SATURDAYMostly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the lower 90s. Southeast winds to 10 mph.
SATURDAY NIGHTClear in the evening then becoming partly cloudy. Lows in the upper 60s. Southeast winds to 5 mph.
SUNDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the lower 90s. Southeast winds to 5 mph.
SUNDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows around 70. South winds to 5 mph.
MEMORIAL DAYCloudy in the morning then becoming partly cloudy. Highs in the lower 90s.
MONDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows around 70.
TUESDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then becoming sunny. Highs in the lower 90s.
TUESDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the lower 70s.
WEDNESDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s.
WEDNESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows around 70.
THURSDAYSunny with slight chance of showers in the morning, then partly cloudy with chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s. Chance of showers 30 percent.
THURSDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the lower 70s.
FRIDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s.
Iberville- Including the cities of Bayou Sorrel, Plaquemine, and White Castle 332 PM CDT Fri May 24 2019
TONIGHTMostly clear. Lows around 70. Southeast winds to 10 mph.
SATURDAYMostly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the lower 90s. Southeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
SATURDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows in the upper 60s. Southeast winds to 5 mph.
SUNDAYPartly cloudy. Highs in the lower 90s. Southeast winds to 5 mph.
SUNDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows around 70. South winds around 5 mph.
MEMORIAL DAYPartly cloudy. Highs in the lower 90s.
MONDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows in the lower 70s.
TUESDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then becoming sunny. Highs in the lower 90s.
TUESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the lower 70s.
WEDNESDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s.
WEDNESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the lower 70s.
THURSDAYSunny with slight chance of showers in the morning, then partly cloudy with chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s. Chance of showers 30 percent.
THURSDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the lower 70s.
FRIDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s.
Ascension- Including the cities of Gonzales, Donaldsonville, and Prairieville 332 PM CDT Fri May 24 2019
TONIGHTMostly clear. Lows around 70. Southeast winds to 5 mph.
SATURDAYMostly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the lower 90s. Southeast winds to 10 mph.
SATURDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the upper 60s. Southeast winds to 5 mph.
SUNDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the lower 90s. Southeast winds to 5 mph.
SUNDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows around 70. Southeast winds around 5 mph.
MEMORIAL DAYPartly cloudy. Highs in the lower 90s.
MONDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows in the lower 70s.
TUESDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then becoming sunny. Highs in the lower 90s.
TUESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the lower 70s.
WEDNESDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s.
WEDNESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the lower 70s.
THURSDAYSunny with slight chance of showers in the morning, then partly cloudy with chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s. Chance of showers 30 percent.
THURSDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the lower 70s.
FRIDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s.
St. John The Baptist- Including the cities of Laplace and Reserve 332 PM CDT Fri May 24 2019
TONIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the lower 70s. Southeast winds to 10 mph.
SATURDAYMostly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs around 90. Southeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
SATURDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the lower 70s. South winds to 10 mph.
SUNDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the lower 90s. Southeast winds to 5 mph.
SUNDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows in the lower 70s. Southeast winds around 5 mph.
MEMORIAL DAYPartly cloudy. Highs around 90.
MONDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows in the lower 70s.
TUESDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the lower 90s.
TUESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the mid 70s.
WEDNESDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs around 90.
WEDNESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the lower 70s.
THURSDAYSunny with slight chance of showers in the morning, then partly cloudy with chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs around 90. Chance of showers 30 percent.
THURSDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the mid 70s.
FRIDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the lower 90s.
St. Charles- Including the cities of Destrehan and Norco 332 PM CDT Fri May 24 2019
TONIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the lower 70s. Southeast winds to 10 mph.
SATURDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the upper 80s. Southeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
SATURDAY NIGHTClear in the evening then becoming partly cloudy. Lows in the lower 70s. Southeast winds to 10 mph.
SUNDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs around 90. Southeast winds to 10 mph.
SUNDAY NIGHTMostly clear in the evening then becoming mostly cloudy. Lows in the lower 70s. Southeast winds around 5 mph.
MEMORIAL DAYMostly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the upper 80s.
MONDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows in the mid 70s.
TUESDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the upper 80s.
TUESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the mid 70s.
WEDNESDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the upper 80s.
WEDNESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the mid 70s.
THURSDAYSunny with slight chance of showers in the morning, then partly cloudy with chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the upper 80s. Chance of showers 30 percent.
THURSDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the mid 70s.
FRIDAYSunny. A 20 percent chance of showers in the afternoon. Highs in the upper 80s.
Lower Plaquemines- Including the cities of Buras, Pointe A La Hache, Port Sulphur, Boothville, Venice, Empire, and Myrtle Grove 332 PM CDT Fri May 24 2019
TONIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the lower 70s. Southeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
SATURDAYSunny. Highs in the mid 80s. East winds 5 to 10 mph.
SATURDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the lower 70s. Southeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
SUNDAYPartly cloudy in the morning then clearing. Highs in the mid 80s. East winds 5 to 10 mph.
SUNDAY NIGHTMostly clear in the evening then becoming mostly cloudy. Lows in the lower 70s. Southeast winds 5 to 10 mph.
MEMORIAL DAYPartly cloudy. Highs in the mid 80s.
MONDAY NIGHTPartly cloudy. Lows in the lower 70s.
TUESDAYSunny. Highs in the mid 80s.
TUESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the mid 70s.
WEDNESDAYSunny. Highs in the mid 80s.
WEDNESDAY NIGHTClear. Lows in the mid 70s.
THURSDAYSunny with a 20 percent chance of showers. Highs in the mid 80s.
THURSDAY NIGHTMostly clear. Lows in the mid 70s.
FRIDAYSunny. Highs in the mid 80s.